Now Reading
Results of 111th Annual Baby Parade in Ocean City

Results of 111th Annual Baby Parade in Ocean City

Baby parade

The 111th annual Ocean City Baby Parade was held on Thursday, Aug. 12, 2021 on the Ocean City Boardwalk. The following were award winners:

Bamberger Award

Number:  401                                    

Names: Giavanna Todd

Theme: Giavanna’s Gelateria 

Hanscom Award

Number:  400                    

Names: Dior Fulton        

Theme: The Hungry Caterpillar 

Dahlhausen Award

Number:  702    

Names: Lilly Parsinitiz    

Theme: Spikes Dinosaur Tour of the Jersey Shore            

CanaleAward

Number: 707                                     

Names: RD, Bodie and Oakley Webber 

Theme:  OC-On in a Melon!                        

Soifer Award

Number: 706                                     

Names: Owen Bowker 

Theme: Toy Story in OC

Most Outstanding Twins or Triplets

Number: 705     

Names: Mariah & PJ McMahon

Theme: Two Sweet Twins                            

Greatest Distance Traveled

Number: 416                     

Names: Elizabeth Gerger

Theme:   From the Shores of Madison, Ohio!

From:  Madison, Ohio

Division A Section 100 Winner

Number:  100                                                    

Names: Delaney Leszcynski        

Theme:  Sweet As Cotton Candy!            

Division A Section 100 Runner Up

Number: 104                                     

Names: Grace Labriola  

Theme: A Carousel of Dreams   

Division A Section 200 Winner

Number:  202                                                    

Names: Heap Babies     

Theme: OC Lifeguards

Division A Section 200 Runner Up

Number: 200     

Names: Alexandra & Isabella Vital           

Theme: Mermaids of Corson’s Inlet       

Division A Section 300 Winner

Number: 303                                                     

Names: Grace & Tierney Kane  

Theme:  Butterflies        

Division A Section 300 Runner Up

Number: 302

Names: Lillian Albright, Thomas & Samantha Dickinson

Theme:  As American as Baseball, Apple Pie and OC

Division B Section 400 Winner

Number: 402

Names:  Evelyn Joanna Stencler               

Theme: Baby Yoda         

Division B Section 400 Runner Up

Number: 416                     

Names: Elizabeth Gerger             

See Also

Theme: From the Shores of Madison, OH            

Division B Section 500 Winner

Number:  503                                    

Names: Vivian & Nicholas Firmani            

Theme: OCNJ Space Race            

Division B Section 500 Runner Up

Number:  509                    

Names: Jackson & Cameron Davis           

Theme:  Country Western in OC               

Division B Section 600 Winner

Number: 601                     

Names: Jacob Lynch, Sawyer & Savannah Moulen           

Theme: Mario Brothers

Division B Section 600 Runner Up

Number: 602                                                     

Names: Cameron & Allessandra DaSilva, Deacon & Johanna Jones           

Theme: Mario Kart         

Division C Winner

Number: 703

Names: Beckett & Kenna Adams             

Theme: Pollination—save the bees and butteflies!         

Division C Runner Ups

Number: 704                                     

Names: Luca Chmielewski           

Theme: Sitting on The Dock of the Bay!

Number:  701    

Names: Dominic & Calvin Pezzella, Cameron & Jordan Monks, Emma Pacholski

Theme: Moanna

Best Float: OCTC Show Choir

Best Musical Act: Absegami Marching Braves

What's Your Reaction?
Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Mind Blown
0
Not Sure
0
View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

© 2021 Ocean City Magazine. All Rights Reserved.

Scroll To Top
error: Content is protected !!