Night In Venice Contest Results!

Here are the Night In Venice Contest Results from the City of Ocean City.
BOAT RESULTS
Best in show 25’ and over:
#260
Name of Boat: Diablo
Theme:  Gillian’s Island
Owner: Mike DeSalis
Best in show 24’ and under:
#226
Name of Boat: That’s What Sea Said
Theme: Batman
Owner: The Young and Bessinger Families
Best Lead Boat:
#208
Boat Provided By Marine Max
Theme: Maks Chmerkovsky
Best Commercial:
#242
Boat: Captain Collet
Theme: MASH
Best Non-profit: #211 – HERO Campaign
Best Decorated 25’ and over
1st Place: #247 – Duke of Fluke “Game of Thrones – Fire and Ice”
2nd Place: #251 – Disco Volante “Celebrating The Original Batman Series”
TIE 3rd Place: #227 – Salty Fish “MASH”
TIE 3rd Place: #246 – Island Grill “Patriotic Theme Highlighting Team USA”
Best Decorated 24’ and under
1st Place: #230 – Sponge Bob Square Boat “OCtoberfest”
2nd Place: #231 – Mary Mack “Addams Family”
3rd Place: #233 – DSEA V “Jeopardy”
Comic 25’ and over
1st Place: #238 – Scrappy “Saturday Night Live”
2nd Place: #225 – Lillian D “Happy Days”
Comic 24’ and under
1st Place: #244 – Robalo “Price is Right”
2nd Place: #253 – Pegasus “Saturday Night Live”
3rd Place: #261 – Sweet T “Eagles”
Musical 25’ and over
1st Place: #213
Boat: Miss Ocean City
“Ocean City Theatre Company’s Spotlight Performers Show Choir”
Musical 24’ and under
1st Place: #248 – Fisn N Chips “Happy Days in Ocean City”
2nd Place: #249 – The Three Cs “The Bachelor
Original 25’ and over
1st Place: #234 – “OC Royal Wedding”
Original 24’ and under
1st Place: #240 – My Reel Beach “COPS TV Show”
2nd Place: #220 – Off Duty “Captain Noah and his Magical Ark”
TIE 3rd Place: #236 – Rockin and Reelin “Batman”
TIE 3rd Place: #239 – This ‘ll Do! “Pitbulls and Paroles”
Classic Boat
1st Place: #257 – Sudden Impulse “Miami Vice”
Decorated by Kids Boat
1st Place: #254 – Fireball “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
HOUSE RESULTS
#, Last Name, Theme
Zone 1:
1st Place: #145, Hornyak – “Aladdin”
2nd Place: #58, Allen – “Sponge Bob”
3rd Place:  #164, Norheim – “Stranger Things”
Zone 2:
1st Place: #25, Gabriel – “My Heart Is In Havana”
TIE 2nd Place: #21, DuBois – “Nightmare Before Christmas
TIE 2nd Place: #49, Trofa – “Fiesta On The Bay”
3rd Place: #138, McMahon – “Fly Eagles Fly”
Zone 3:
1st Place: #125, Kelly – “80s Dance Party”
2nd Place: #110, Tamburri/Wolfe – “TV’s Greatest Hits”
TIE 3rd Place: #39, Colsher – “That 70s Show”
TIE 3rd Place: #89, Baumann – “Mr. Rogers Neighborhood”
Zone 4:
1st Place: #27, Hernandez – “Laugh in OC”
2nd Place: #159, Thorton – “Gilligan’s Pleasure Island”
TIE 3rd Place:  #75, White – “The Addams Family”
TIE 3rd Place: #17 Bellowoar – “The Thrill of Victory”
Zone 5:
1st Place: #96, Thorton – “Hoe Down At The OC Corral”
TIE 2nd Place: #68, Rearden/O’Connell – “Love Boat”
TIE 2nd Place: #78, Sage – “The Kids Are Alright”
3rd Place: #80, Swartz/Del Guercio – “Turn Off The TV Go Play OC”
Zone 6:
1st Place: #105, Myers – “Gilligan’s Island”
2nd Place: #69, Gifford – “Wheel of Fortune”
3rd Place: #102, Smith – “Fly Like An Eagle To OC”
Zone 7:
1st Place: #162, Pfeiffer – “Bite Me: Shark Week”
2nd Place: #182, Davidson – “Ocean City HD Reality Show”
3rd Place: #122, Juliana – “Let’s Make A Deal In OC”
Zone 8:
1st Place: #35, Dorney – “Gunsmoke”
2nd Place: #81, Seitzeinger – “Happy 90th Birthday Mickey”
TIE 3rd Place: #67, Kolea – “That 70s Show”
TIE 3rd Place: #157, Grasso, Mathern, Susko – “Flintstones”
Zone 9:
1st Place: #103/61, Maxwell – “This is the Greatest Shore”
2nd Place: #60, Hoffman – “80s TV Characters”
3rd Place: #44, Maguire – “Candyland”
Zone 10:
1st Place: #101, Brand – “Pee Wee’s Bay Play House”
TIE 2nd Place: #43, Sutera – “Disco, Debutantes and Debauchery”
TIE 2nd Place: #136, Church – “Bayshore Bikini Bottom”
3rd Place: #154, Bruccoleri – “Flintstones”
Zone 11:
1st Place: #160, McEntee – “Let’s Make A Deal”
TIE 2nd Place: #15, Weigel – “Gilligan’s Island”
TIE 2nd Place: #13, O’Flynn – “Gilligan’s Island”
3rd Place: #131, Ruh – “Survivor”
Zone 12:
1st Place: #128, Votta – “Mouse House”
2nd Place: #41, Cassidy – “The Flintstones”
3rd Place: #52, Halliday – “Heroes vs. Villains”
Zone 13:
1st Place: #22, VanStone – “MASH”
2nd Place: #98, Barnett – “The Hoffs In OC”
3rd Place: #50, O’Neil – “Ocean City Proudly Supports Our Military”
Zone 14 (Best Condo/Commercial):
1st Place: #147, Harbor House – “It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia”
2nd Place: #118, Marina Mews – “Super Bowl VII, The Greatest TV Show In Philadelphia History”
3rd Place: #20 Bay Village Condos – “The Addams Family”

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *